2305 Nelson Ave Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,340,000 - $2,246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$1,715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 Nelson Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,694,667, approximately $1,715 per square foot. 2305 Nelson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Owings Family Revocable Living Trust and Susoeff Judy Lynn
Bought by
Ldc Nelson Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$845,000
Outstanding Balance
$833,129
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$861,538
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ldc Nelson Llc | $1,300,000 | Upward Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ldc Nelson Llc | $845,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,079 | $1,326,000 | $1,326,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $9,079 | $734,782 | $628,023 | $106,759 |
| 2023 | $5,455 | $404,719 | $331,146 | $73,573 |
| 2022 | $5,343 | $396,784 | $324,653 | $72,131 |
| 2021 | $5,198 | $389,005 | $318,288 | $70,717 |
| 2019 | $5,060 | $377,469 | $308,849 | $68,620 |
| 2018 | $4,859 | $370,069 | $302,794 | $67,275 |
| 2016 | $4,703 | $355,700 | $291,037 | $64,663 |
| 2015 | $4,623 | $350,358 | $286,666 | $63,692 |
| 2014 | $4,562 | $343,496 | $281,051 | $62,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map