2305 S 28th St Saint Joseph, MO 64503
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,678 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,223
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 S 28th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503 and is currently estimated at $171,170, approximately $139 per square foot. 2305 S 28th St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $16,350 | $2,850 | $13,500 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $15,410 | $2,850 | $12,560 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $15,410 | $2,850 | $12,560 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $15,410 | $2,850 | $12,560 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $15,410 | $2,850 | $12,560 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $15,410 | $2,850 | $12,560 |
| 2019 | $984 | $15,410 | $2,850 | $12,560 |
| 2018 | $888 | $15,410 | $2,850 | $12,560 |
| 2017 | $880 | $15,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $858 | $15,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $858 | $15,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map