2308 S 28th St Saint Joseph, MO 64503
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,086 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 S 28th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503 and is currently estimated at $177,022, approximately $130 per square foot. 2308 S 28th St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Gv Riverside Church Of St Joseph
Bought by
Tr Randy Lynch In Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tr Randy Lynch In Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $17,330 | $2,850 | $14,480 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $16,320 | $2,850 | $13,470 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $16,320 | $2,850 | $13,470 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $16,320 | $2,850 | $13,470 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $16,320 | $2,850 | $13,470 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $16,320 | $2,850 | $13,470 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $16,320 | $2,850 | $13,470 |
| 2018 | $940 | $16,320 | $2,850 | $13,470 |
| 2017 | $931 | $16,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $908 | $16,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $908 | $16,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map