2305 S 9th Ave Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $445,559
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 S 9th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $389,890, approximately $174 per square foot. 2305 S 9th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Komarek Elementary School, Riverside Brookfield High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Jonas Helen P
Bought by
Savaglio Frank U and Savaglio Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,523
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$248,367
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savaglio Frank U | $219,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savaglio Frank U | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,574 | $39,000 | $6,350 | $32,650 |
| 2024 | $8,574 | $39,000 | $6,350 | $32,650 |
| 2023 | $5,395 | $39,000 | $6,350 | $32,650 |
| 2022 | $5,395 | $28,974 | $5,556 | $23,418 |
| 2021 | $5,240 | $21,916 | $5,556 | $16,360 |
| 2020 | $5,212 | $21,916 | $5,556 | $16,360 |
| 2019 | $4,799 | $22,396 | $5,080 | $17,316 |
| 2018 | $4,706 | $22,396 | $5,080 | $17,316 |
| 2017 | $839 | $6,811 | $5,080 | $1,731 |
| 2016 | $3,749 | $17,011 | $4,445 | $12,566 |
| 2015 | $3,631 | $17,011 | $4,445 | $12,566 |
| 2014 | $4,044 | $18,513 | $4,445 | $14,068 |
| 2013 | $4,056 | $19,632 | $4,445 | $15,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map