2305 S Cactus Rd Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $354,640 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 S Cactus Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $401,410, approximately $236 per square foot. 2305 S Cactus Rd is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Christina M and Wilson John Dennis
Bought by
Wilson John and Wilson Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Wise Travis E
Bought by
Wilson John Dennis and Wilson Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Outstanding Balance
$112,321
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Paterson William J and Paterson Marcella M
Bought by
Wise Travis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,182
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson John | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson John Dennis | $238,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Wise Travis E | $61,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson John Dennis | $190,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wise Travis E | $61,182 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $26,691 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $35,329 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $27,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $19,867 | $5,139 | $14,728 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $18,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $15,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $969 | $15,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $948 | $11,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $924 | $10,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $896 | $10,139 | $1,100 | $9,039 |
| 2014 | $860 | $5,636 | $1,100 | $4,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map