2305 Whittier Dr Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 Whittier Dr, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $652,254, approximately $528 per square foot. 2305 Whittier Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Richardson Randal J and Estate Of James William Richar
Bought by
Taylor Michael and Fowles Taylor Penelope
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,170
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,084
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Michael | $465,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Michael | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,076 | $622,986 | $267,948 | $355,038 |
| 2023 | $8,076 | $598,797 | $257,545 | $341,252 |
| 2022 | $7,739 | $587,057 | $252,496 | $334,561 |
| 2021 | $7,559 | $575,547 | $247,546 | $328,001 |
| 2020 | $7,439 | $569,646 | $245,008 | $324,638 |
| 2019 | $7,113 | $558,477 | $240,204 | $318,273 |
| 2018 | $6,621 | $547,528 | $235,495 | $312,033 |
| 2017 | $5,846 | $475,000 | $215,000 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $5,605 | $460,000 | $205,000 | $255,000 |
| 2015 | $5,161 | $445,000 | $200,000 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $5,161 | $420,000 | $190,000 | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map