23054 Bronstein Ln Ashburn, VA 20148
Estimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,238,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,622
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23054 Bronstein Ln, Ashburn, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $1,117,538, approximately $308 per square foot. 23054 Bronstein Ln is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Brambleton Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Bram Iii Neighborhoods Llc
Bought by
Smith Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,630
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$937,908
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jean M | $508,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jean M | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,283 | $1,028,900 | $323,000 | $705,900 |
| 2024 | $8,280 | $957,210 | $283,000 | $674,210 |
| 2023 | $7,706 | $880,720 | $313,000 | $567,720 |
| 2022 | $7,835 | $880,380 | $273,000 | $607,380 |
| 2021 | $7,382 | $753,230 | $248,000 | $505,230 |
| 2020 | $7,084 | $684,460 | $228,000 | $456,460 |
| 2019 | $7,046 | $674,240 | $228,000 | $446,240 |
| 2018 | $7,066 | $651,280 | $203,000 | $448,280 |
| 2017 | $7,197 | $639,740 | $203,000 | $436,740 |
| 2016 | $7,353 | $642,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,281 | $458,470 | $0 | $458,470 |
| 2014 | $7,267 | $446,190 | $0 | $446,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map