2306 Austin Ln Victor, MT 59875
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Austin Ln, Victor, MT 59875 and is currently estimated at $623,983, approximately $214 per square foot. 2306 Austin Ln is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Victor Elementary School and Victor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Vercruyssen Janet L
Bought by
Vercruyssen Janet Lynn and Johnson Joseph Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,791
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Bought by
Vercruyssen Janet L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vercruyssen Janet Lynn | $352,450 | New Title Company Name | |
| Vercruyssen Janet L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vercruyssen Janet Lynn | $265,000 |