2306 Ayers Ave Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $610,840 - $631,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Ayers Ave, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $619,710, approximately $708 per square foot. 2306 Ayers Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bandini Elementary School, Rosewood Park School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Robert Guerrero Trust and Guerrero Robert
Bought by
Robert Guerrero Revocable Living Trust and Guerrero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Guerrero Robert
Bought by
Guerrero Robert and Guerrero Elvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Guerrero Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guerrero Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,235 | $252,454 | $66,961 | $185,493 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $247,505 | $65,649 | $181,856 |
| 2023 | $3,237 | $242,653 | $64,362 | $178,291 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $237,896 | $63,100 | $174,796 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $233,232 | $61,863 | $171,369 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $226,316 | $60,029 | $166,287 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $221,879 | $58,852 | $163,027 |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $213,266 | $56,568 | $156,698 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $210,064 | $55,719 | $154,345 |
| 2014 | $2,561 | $205,950 | $54,628 | $151,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map