Seller's Agent in 2025
Ellen Lee
Lee Real Estate
(605) 222-6003
23 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $346,000
You'll love the open kitchen, dining, living space with updated look and features. Two bedrooms on main level, with large family room, 2 bedrooms and laundry on lower. Private back yard space, minimal yard care an oversized double garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jared J | $303,000 | -- | |
| Walz Nathan A | $232,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $303,000 | -2.3% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2025 01/19/25 | Price Changed | $310,000 | +3.5% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | Price Changed | $299,500 | -9.2% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | For Sale | $330,000 | +15.8% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | Sold | $285,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $291,107 | $32,084 | $259,023 |
| 2024 | $3,438 | $278,773 | $32,084 | $246,689 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $271,374 | $30,702 | $240,672 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $229,800 | $29,240 | $200,560 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $205,178 | $26,107 | $179,071 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $199,202 | $25,347 | $173,855 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $199,202 | $25,347 | $173,855 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $193,400 | $24,609 | $168,791 |
| 2017 | -- | $138,359 | $23,437 | $114,922 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $138,359 | $23,437 | $114,922 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,329 | $22,754 | $111,575 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,416 | $22,091 | $108,325 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,416 | $22,091 | $108,325 |
| 2011 | -- | $126,012 | $22,091 | $103,921 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ellen Lee
Lee Real Estate
(605) 222-6003
23 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Meredith Lee
Lee Real Estate
(605) 222-4734
130 in this area
177 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jessicca Zuber
Properties by Jess
(605) 595-8679
66 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: Pierre Area Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 24-447
APN: 8743
Ask me questions while you tour the home.