2306 E Sugnet Rd Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $210,446 - $221,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 E Sugnet Rd, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $215,362, approximately $178 per square foot. 2306 E Sugnet Rd is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Chestnut Hill School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $64,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $52,300 | $17,500 | $34,800 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $62,600 | $17,500 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $53,700 | $17,500 | $36,200 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $53,500 | $17,500 | $36,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,000 | $17,500 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map