Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Liedtke
AMW Real Estate Inc
(757) 699-1145
1 in this area
274 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $302,000
Beautiful home tucked back in the neighborhood, large backyard with potential for entertaining, nice size bedrooms and storage both in the home and garage.Roof and garage door are 2 years old, LVP throughout the home, Solar panels to be paid off at closing, Don't sleep on this gem!easy Highway access for commute to bases and hospitals.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kempf Sean | $280,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Stewart Austin Allen | $202,500 | Champion Title | |
| Morseberger John R | $115,400 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York | $149,205 | None Available | |
| Mccray Phyllis | $164,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kempf Sean | $286,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Austin Allen | $207,157 | |
| Previous Owner | Morseberger John R | $103,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccray Phyllis | $32,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccray Phyllis | $131,440 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Sold | $280,000 | +2.4% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Price Changed | $273,500 | -0.5% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -1.8% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $267 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $238,900 | $77,500 | $161,400 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $226,900 | $77,500 | $149,400 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $209,600 | $77,500 | $132,100 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $169,400 | $53,400 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $155,300 | $48,500 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $147,800 | $44,000 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $143,800 | $40,000 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $144,400 | $40,000 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $144,600 | $40,000 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $140,600 | $40,000 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $140,600 | $40,000 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $140,600 | $40,000 | $100,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Liedtke
AMW Real Estate Inc
(757) 699-1145
1 in this area
274 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Anna vanderbom
AMW Real Estate Inc
(316) 573-3978
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
JONATHAN BARTLETT
Iron Valley Real Estate HR
(478) 796-4048
1 in this area
148 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10587256
APN: 36687200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.