2306 Harvard Ave Durham, NC 27703
East Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $334,770
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Harvard Ave, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $301,943, approximately $196 per square foot. 2306 Harvard Ave is a home with nearby schools including Y E Smith Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Durham Inc
Bought by
Manson Dalila Abena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$221,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Poole Peggy Gooch and Poole Willie
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Durham Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manson Dalila Abena | $114,000 | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Durham Inc | $21,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manson Dalila Abena | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $287,122 | $108,000 | $179,122 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $197,585 | $26,887 | $170,698 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $197,585 | $26,887 | $170,698 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $197,585 | $26,887 | $170,698 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $197,585 | $26,887 | $170,698 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $251,489 | $26,887 | $224,602 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $251,489 | $26,887 | $224,602 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $116,248 | $14,937 | $101,311 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $116,248 | $14,937 | $101,311 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $116,248 | $14,937 | $101,311 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $108,455 | $12,874 | $95,581 |
| 2014 | $103 | $7,415 | $7,415 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map