2306 Laredo St Laredo, TX 78043
Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,098
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Laredo St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $213,005, approximately $101 per square foot. 2306 Laredo St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Premier High School - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Fanelle Francisco and Fanelle Elizabeth
Bought by
Rodriguez Rodrigo and Santiago Gabriela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Rodrigo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $237,739 | $72,839 | $164,900 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $233,694 | $72,839 | $160,855 |
| 2023 | $6,165 | $257,050 | $58,719 | $198,331 |
| 2022 | $6,285 | $238,745 | $51,311 | $187,434 |
| 2021 | $5,359 | $193,859 | $41,049 | $152,810 |
| 2020 | $5,311 | $191,670 | $41,050 | $150,620 |
| 2019 | $5,217 | $183,710 | $41,050 | $142,660 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $89,010 | $59,490 | $29,520 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $78,130 | $34,950 | $43,180 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $72,760 | $34,950 | $37,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map