NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2306 Mace St Orlando, FL 32839

Estimated Value: $285,000 - $333,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2022

Last sale price $225,000 $205 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,023 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • End Unit
  • Balcony
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2022

Welcome to this 2 bed, 2 bath, pool home. Property needs TLC. Everything on the home is original. Appliances might or might not be in working order. It is easy access to Millennia Mall, Universal Studios, shopping and dinning area. Ideally for both investment or primary residence. Don't wait! Wont last! Buyer and Buyers Agent to verify room sizes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janet Quinones

MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC License #3224844 Listed on: 12/15/2021

Co-Listed By

Yarieris Figueroa

MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC License #3450331

Last Buyer's Agent

Manuel Minier

MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC License #3041824

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $751

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 8,564 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned R-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$751

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

8,564 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1100
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8564
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5990631?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5990631?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Property Description: Corner Unit
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.93789
  • Price per Sq Ft: 204.55
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.93789
  • View: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 59041
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-286-6042
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ninguno
  • Appliances Included: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 2

• Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-2
  • Parcel Number: 16-23-29-9432-01-800
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Zoning Compatible Y N: Yes

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 751.04
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 10-20
  • Tax Lot: 180

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2021
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-6.21%
Current Estimated Value
$311,560

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,560
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.90%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,915
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,645

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morales Angel $225,000 Premier Title Services
Childers Christine $100 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morales Angel $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Sold $225,000 -6.2% $205 / Sq Ft
12/15/2021 12/15/21 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2021 12/13/21 For Sale $239,900 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,327 $233,510 $80,000 $153,510
2025 $4,327 $236,690 $75,000 $161,690
2024 $3,862 $244,060 $75,000 $169,060
2023 $3,862 $223,365 $65,000 $158,365
2022 $3,563 $205,772 $65,000 $140,772
2021 $791 $73,440 $0 $0
2020 $751 $72,426 $0 $0
2019 $768 $70,798 $0 $0
2018 $763 $69,478 $0 $0
2017 $750 $105,721 $18,000 $87,721
2016 $735 $97,782 $12,000 $85,782
2015 $863 $87,070 $12,000 $75,070
2014 $900 $67,165 $15,000 $52,165

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5990631

Stellar MLS

APN: 16-2329-9432-01-800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.