2306 Montezuma Rd Pueblo, CO 81003
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,915 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,133
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Montezuma Rd, Pueblo, CO 81003 and is currently estimated at $217,479, approximately $191 per square foot. 2306 Montezuma Rd is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Kippur Linda Sue
Bought by
Sabel Joanne H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Borinsky Richard M
Bought by
Borinsky Richard M and Sabel Joanne H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1971
Sold by
Dent Floyd W + Vera M
Bought by
Borinsky Louis+ Dora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabel Joanne H | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Sabel Joanne H | -- | None Available | |
| Borinsky Richard M | -- | None Available | |
| Borinsky Louis+ Dora | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $12,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $463 | $9,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $467 | $12,820 | $1,470 | $11,350 |
| 2022 | $494 | $9,760 | $610 | $9,150 |
| 2021 | $509 | $10,040 | $630 | $9,410 |
| 2020 | $389 | $10,040 | $630 | $9,410 |
| 2019 | $389 | $7,558 | $608 | $6,950 |
| 2018 | $613 | $6,763 | $612 | $6,151 |
| 2017 | $619 | $6,763 | $612 | $6,151 |
| 2016 | $583 | $6,421 | $677 | $5,744 |
| 2015 | $581 | $6,421 | $677 | $5,744 |
| 2014 | $567 | $6,249 | $677 | $5,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map