2306 Prospect Ave Bronx, NY 10458
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,680 - $760,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Prospect Ave, Bronx, NY 10458 and is currently estimated at $702,670, approximately $462 per square foot. 2306 Prospect Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 205 Fiorello LaGuardia and Jhs 118 William W Niles.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Dhaiti Thomas
Bought by
Therisa M Graham Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Calderon Juan E and Calderon Sindy A
Bought by
Dhaiti Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Gardener Sandra
Bought by
Engi Sunday
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Slade Jamal
Bought by
Gardner Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Mcbean Carl
Bought by
Slade Jamal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Planter Anthony and Planter Clarice J
Bought by
Mcbean Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Mcbean Carl and Planter Antony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Therisa M Graham Inc | $25,000 | -- | |
| Therisa M Graham Inc | $25,000 | -- | |
| Dhaiti Thomas | $30,000 | -- | |
| Dhaiti Thomas | $30,000 | -- | |
| Engi Sunday | $550,000 | -- | |
| Engi Sunday | $550,000 | -- | |
| Gardner Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Gardner Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Slade Jamal | $490,000 | -- | |
| Slade Jamal | $490,000 | -- | |
| Mcbean Carl | -- | -- | |
| Mcbean Carl | -- | -- | |
| Mcbean Carl | $44,000 | -- | |
| Mcbean Carl | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Engi Sunday | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slade Jamal | $343,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcbean Carl | $214,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,000 | $15,086 | $5,432 | $9,654 |
| 2025 | $2,835 | $14,935 | $5,514 | $9,421 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $14,113 | $5,440 | $8,673 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $13,325 | $3,138 | $10,187 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $37,440 | $10,500 | $26,940 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $39,300 | $10,500 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $43,440 | $10,500 | $32,940 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $41,760 | $10,500 | $31,260 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $11,104 | $2,999 | $8,105 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $11,104 | $3,795 | $7,309 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $10,477 | $3,395 | $7,082 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $10,372 | $3,168 | $7,204 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $9,801 | $3,595 | $6,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map