2306 Riverview Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $519,617 - $740,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Riverview Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $653,154, approximately $227 per square foot. 2306 Riverview Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Northfield Elementary School, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Monroe Mccauley Wanda
Bought by
Victor Mccauley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Ayers Donald K
Bought by
Mccauley Victor R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Ayers Donald K
Bought by
Ayers Patricia B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Mccauley | -- | -- | |
| Mccauley Victor R | $140,000 | -- | |
| Ayers Patricia B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $99,950 | $18,750 | $81,200 |
| 2024 | $2,827 | $99,950 | $18,750 | $81,200 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $99,950 | $18,750 | $81,200 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $99,950 | $18,750 | $81,200 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $73,025 | $16,875 | $56,150 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $73,025 | $16,875 | $56,150 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $73,025 | $16,875 | $56,150 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $73,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $58,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $58,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $58,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $58,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map