2306 Ross St Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $170,532 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Ross St, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $184,883, approximately $161 per square foot. 2306 Ross St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School, Pope John Xxiii Elementary School, and Pope John Xxiii School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Bought by
Bradley Dryden E and Obrien Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Ds&K Investments Llc
Bought by
Penshell Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2015
Sold by
Penshell Properties Llc
Bought by
Hartwell Stephen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Chamberlain
Bought by
Ds
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Dryden E | $98,500 | -- | |
| Penshell Properties Llc | $28,000 | -- | |
| Hartwell Stephen E | $85,000 | -- | |
| Ds | $29,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771 | $94,200 | $15,000 | $79,200 |
| 2024 | $815 | $89,800 | $15,000 | $74,800 |
| 2023 | $641 | $81,900 | $15,000 | $66,900 |
| 2022 | $595 | $79,000 | $15,000 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $504 | $73,700 | $15,000 | $58,700 |
| 2020 | $475 | $71,300 | $15,000 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $417 | $66,300 | $15,000 | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $394 | $65,400 | $15,000 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $726 | $64,700 | $15,000 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $504 | $64,700 | $15,000 | $49,700 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $61,600 | $15,000 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map