NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $251,548 - $272,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,486 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2017

Last sale price $145,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,715 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Porch
  • Covered Deck

About This Home

As of August 2017

BEST KEPT SECRET IN THE HEART OF BEL AIR VILLAGE An Oasis of love encompasses the backyard – very relaxing! Close to shopping, restaurants & interstate access. Sits on a quiet street great for children. 2017 new driveway, freshly painted interior & completely remolded kitchen. 2016 new ceiling fans west bedrooms. 2015 new bathroom tile floor, new roof & new patio cover. 2013 new sliding back door. 2012 new bedroom windows. 2009 new air & furnace. Move In Ready! Come See!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gail Randone

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20150087 Listed on: 07/26/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Eakin

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20160738

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,519

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 7,187

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0548220470
  • Tax Block 2300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,519

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 0548220470
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Bel Air Village
  • Directions: 120th St to Bel Drive, West to 123rd Ave, go South to house.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1122
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: AATLA - Gail Randone 402 250 8415 Call or text to schedule showings. Thank you!
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 364
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1486
  • Window Features: Window Covering, LL Daylight Windows
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Below Grade
  • Room Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor, Window Covering, Pantry
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wood Floor, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wood Floor, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering, Ceiling Fans
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering, Fireplace
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wood Floor, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Steel Siding
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Subdivided, Public Sidewalk, Curb Cut, Curb and Gutter
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2519.16
  • Tax Block: 2300

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2017
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.33%
Current Estimated Value
$261,137

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,137
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.96%
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$118,799
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,338

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Seibert Sheryl A and Bough Lisa
Bought by
Seibert Bough Sheryl A and Bough Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Seibert William J and Seibert Sandra G
Bought by
Seibert Sheryl A and Bough Lisa S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
7.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bogacz Melissa $145,000 Ambassador Title Services
Seibert Bough Sheryl A -- Boston Natl Title Agency Llc
Seibert Sheryl A $22,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bogacz Melissa $142,373
Previous Owner Seibert Bough Sheryl A $94,000
Previous Owner Seibert Sheryl A $87,200
Closed Seibert Sheryl A $15,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2017 08/28/17 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $98 / Sq Ft
07/27/2017 07/27/17 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2017 07/26/17 For Sale $150,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,627 $220,100 $32,300 $187,800
2024 $4,163 $220,100 $32,300 $187,800
2023 $4,163 $197,300 $32,300 $165,000
2022 $3,475 $162,800 $32,300 $130,500
2021 $3,446 $162,800 $32,300 $130,500
2020 $2,931 $136,900 $32,300 $104,600
2019 $2,940 $136,900 $32,300 $104,600
2018 $2,432 $113,100 $32,300 $80,800
2017 $2,444 $113,100 $32,300 $80,800
2016 $2,519 $117,400 $13,600 $103,800
2015 $2,322 $109,700 $12,700 $97,000
2014 $2,322 $109,700 $12,700 $97,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21713650

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 4822-0470-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.