Estimated Value: $292,319 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,726
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 S County Road 1100 E, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $331,330, approximately $191 per square foot. 2306 S County Road 1100 E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Lewis Cass Elementary School, Galveston Elementary School, and Lewis Cass Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Rick A and Johnson Mildred Joan
Bought by
Archer Donald C and Archer Candida R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Anderson Tamara and Johnson Tamara L
Bought by
Johnson Rick A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archer Donald C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Rick A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Archer Donald C | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $203,600 | $37,400 | $166,200 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $198,100 | $38,100 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $216,300 | $54,200 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $204,300 | $53,300 | $151,000 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $195,300 | $53,300 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $174,700 | $52,800 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $177,700 | $53,000 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $180,200 | $53,700 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $174,500 | $54,100 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $156,400 | $50,300 | $106,100 |
| 2013 | $1,243 | $139,600 | $49,400 | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map