2306 Sacramento St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,164,213 - $1,473,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$942/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Sacramento St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,289,053, approximately $942 per square foot. 2306 Sacramento St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Oxford Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Lee Wong and Angeline Sugiura Emi
Bought by
Wong-Sugiura Trust and Wong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Neal Porter Sharon
Bought by
Wong Stephen Lee and Sugiura Emi Angeline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Evans Norman L and Evans Melba A
Bought by
Not Provided
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Hayes Tyrone D and Neal Porter Sharon
Bought by
Neal Porter Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong-Sugiura Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wong Stephen Lee | $690,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- | |
| Neal Porter Sharon | $122,500 | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Stephen Lee | $552,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neal Porter Sharon | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,288 | $963,086 | $248,774 | $721,312 |
| 2024 | $15,288 | $944,068 | $243,897 | $707,171 |
| 2023 | $14,915 | $932,422 | $239,116 | $693,306 |
| 2022 | $14,590 | $907,140 | $234,427 | $679,713 |
| 2021 | $14,626 | $889,220 | $229,832 | $666,388 |
| 2020 | $13,875 | $887,034 | $227,476 | $659,558 |
| 2019 | $13,357 | $869,647 | $223,017 | $646,630 |
| 2018 | $13,304 | $852,598 | $218,645 | $633,953 |
| 2017 | $11,455 | $753,528 | $214,358 | $539,170 |
| 2016 | $10,579 | $700,521 | $210,156 | $490,365 |
| 2015 | $5,554 | $303,536 | $97,885 | $205,651 |
| 2014 | $5,486 | $297,592 | $95,968 | $201,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map