2306 Upland Dr SE Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
Vernon Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,700 - $235,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Upland Dr SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 and is currently estimated at $226,925, approximately $135 per square foot. 2306 Upland Dr SE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Grant Wood Elementary School, McKinley STEAM Academy, and George Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $226,800 | $42,500 | $184,300 |
| 2024 | $3,282 | $215,200 | $40,000 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $200,800 | $37,500 | $163,300 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $164,500 | $32,500 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $159,500 | $32,500 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $146,600 | $25,000 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $143,000 | $25,000 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $143,000 | $25,000 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $3,015 | $145,300 | $25,000 | $120,300 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $141,900 | $25,000 | $116,900 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $144,995 | $25,000 | $119,995 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $144,995 | $25,000 | $119,995 |
| 2013 | $2,834 | $144,995 | $25,000 | $119,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map