2307 53rd Ave W Bradenton, FL 34207
South Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $605,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,954
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 53rd Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34207 and is currently estimated at $490,929, approximately $124 per square foot. 2307 53rd Ave W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including H. S. Moody Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Bought by
Ray Joseph Enterprises Of Flor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Evans Marsha
Bought by
Bowles Tracee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Bowles Tracee
Bought by
Evans Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Sieloff Barry Ernest
Bought by
Bowles Tracee Clouse
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Sieloff Doris J
Bought by
Sieloff Doris J and Sieloff Ronald James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Joseph Enterprises Of Flor | $1,212,500 | -- | |
| Bowles Tracee | -- | Attorney | |
| Evans Donald | -- | Attorney | |
| Bowles Tracee Clouse | -- | Attorney | |
| Sieloff Doris J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,280 | $474,642 | $89,250 | $385,392 |
| 2023 | $7,907 | $482,174 | $76,500 | $405,674 |
| 2022 | $7,035 | $402,367 | $75,000 | $327,367 |
| 2021 | $5,503 | $309,385 | $67,500 | $241,885 |
| 2020 | $5,506 | $306,541 | $52,500 | $254,041 |
| 2019 | $5,128 | $284,289 | $37,500 | $246,789 |
| 2018 | $4,590 | $237,294 | $30,000 | $207,294 |
| 2017 | $3,832 | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,651 | $187,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map