2307 Bridle Path Ln Sacramento, CA 95864
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 Bridle Path Ln, Sacramento, CA 95864 and is currently estimated at $682,842, approximately $410 per square foot. 2307 Bridle Path Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Devere Mike and Devere Leslie
Bought by
Devere Michael D and Devere Leslie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Devere Michael and Devere Leslie
Bought by
Devere Michael and Devere Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,300
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Haase Donald Edward and Haase Charis Marie
Bought by
Devere Mike and Devere Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,948
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Marie Haase Donald Edward and Hazard Charis
Bought by
Haase Donald Edward and Haase Charis Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
Long Beach Mtg Company
Bought by
Haase Donald Edward and Hazard Charis Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,124
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Plaza Mtg Company
Bought by
Long Beach Bank F S B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1994
Sold by
Theis David and Auburn Trust
Bought by
Nobles Derrick and Nobles Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Choy Norman and Choy Jean Y
Bought by
Theis David and Auburn Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devere Michael D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Devere Michael | -- | Title365 | |
| Devere Mike | $515,000 | Cornerstone Title Co | |
| Haase Donald Edward | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Haase Donald Edward | $136,500 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Long Beach Bank F S B | $134,906 | -- | |
| Nobles Derrick | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Theis David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Devere Michael | $395,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Devere Mike | $411,948 | |
| Previous Owner | Theis David | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haase Donald Edward | $133,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Haase Donald Edward | $133,124 | |
| Previous Owner | Nobles Derrick | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,261 | $703,773 | $204,978 | $498,795 |
| 2024 | $8,261 | $689,974 | $200,959 | $489,015 |
| 2023 | $8,050 | $676,446 | $197,019 | $479,427 |
| 2022 | $8,005 | $663,183 | $193,156 | $470,027 |
| 2021 | $7,871 | $650,180 | $189,369 | $460,811 |
| 2020 | $6,760 | $563,383 | $164,091 | $399,292 |
| 2019 | $6,373 | $531,494 | $154,803 | $376,691 |
| 2018 | $6,113 | $506,186 | $147,432 | $358,754 |
| 2017 | $5,719 | $468,692 | $136,512 | $332,180 |
| 2016 | $5,091 | $438,031 | $127,582 | $310,449 |
| 2015 | $4,701 | $405,585 | $118,132 | $287,453 |
| 2014 | $4,385 | $379,052 | $110,404 | $268,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map