NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $389,000 - $457,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2024

Last sale price $420,000 $226 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,608 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2024

Welcome to this STUNNING 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the well-established Settlers Landing subdivision! This home has been beautifully renovated with a primary bedroom on BOTH floors! As you enter the front door you will notice the gorgeous custom trim and moulding throughout. The upstairs of the home offers open-concept living with a spacious family room, perfect for entertaining guests. The kitchen boasts quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, a farmhouse sink, double oven and an island with an overhang for counter seating. The French doors lead you to the sun soaked screened-in porch backing up to a wooded area, giving you privacy while hanging out on the deck. Down the hall are two generous sized bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with a walk-in closet. The lower level of the house features a second primary bedroom with an amazing boutique closet! The downstairs bathroom was completely renovated in 2021! An additional bedroom, as well as a large living room complete the lower level. The outside of the home features a detached shed and a BRAND NEW side patio which is a great space for a fire pit and chairs! The flower beds surrounding the patio are filled with beautiful plants and perennials including pencil trees, dwarf azaleas and hydrangeas! Roof and siding replaced in 2021!! Shed added in 2021! All interior doors and hardware replaced 2021. HVAC system replaced 2020. Kitchen appliances appx 3 years old. The lovely neighborhood pool can be joined with a membership fee. Close to Carytown, shopping, entertainment, restaurants, hospitals and highways, this is a gem you will want to check out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jill DeLeo

Joyner Fine Properties License #0225231888 Listed on: 03/09/2024

Joyner Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Tommy Barron

River City Elite Properties - Real Broker License #0225246337

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,299

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 11,805 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Zoning described as R7

Interior Spaces

  • 1,860 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 75
  • Assessor Parcel Number 746-71-58-22-500-000

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,299

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.271
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Settlers Landing
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1860.0
  • Architectural Style: Split-Foyer
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Partially Carpeted, Tile
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Smooth Cooktop, Stove
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1860.0
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced, Partial
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch, Storage, Shed, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Deck, Porch

• Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Robious

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 746-71-58-22-500-000
  • Zoning Description: R7
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2298.66
  • Tax Lot: 75

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenfield
  • High School: James River

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2024
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Mathes-Euler Heather and Euler Jennifer L
Bought by
Huckestein Grant and Hatz Allison
Seller's Agent
Jill DeLeo
Joyner Fine Properties
Buyer's Agent
Tommy Barron
River City Elite Properties - Real Broker
List Price
$384,900
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,100
9.12%
Views
151
Current Estimated Value
$425,979

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,979
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.67%
Original Mortgage
$386,400
Outstanding Balance
$377,806
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,173

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Euler Jennifer L
Bought by
Euler Jennifer L and Mathes-Euler Heather

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Nationstar Mtg L L C
Bought by
Euler Jennifer L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,719
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Melton Gilmer
Bought by
Card Rebecca

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Bell Mary K
Bought by
Witt Peter L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huckestein Grant $420,000 First American Title Insurance
Euler Jennifer L -- None Available
Euler Jennifer L $173,000 --
Card Rebecca $225,000 --
Witt Peter L $121,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huckestein Grant $386,400
Previous Owner Euler Jennifer L $176,719
Previous Owner Witt Peter L $121,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2024 04/11/24 Sold $420,000 +9.1% $226 / Sq Ft
03/24/2024 03/24/24 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2024 03/20/24 For Sale $384,900 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,638 $362,700 $90,000 $272,700
2024 $3,253 $266,300 $85,000 $181,300
2023 $2,299 $252,600 $77,000 $175,600
2022 $2,169 $235,800 $67,000 $168,800
2021 $1,966 $204,300 $60,000 $144,300
2020 $1,807 $190,200 $54,000 $136,200
2019 $1,671 $175,900 $52,000 $123,900
2018 $1,662 $174,900 $51,000 $123,900
2017 $1,593 $165,900 $48,000 $117,900
2016 $1,572 $163,800 $48,000 $115,800
2015 $1,519 $155,600 $44,000 $111,600
2014 $1,460 $149,500 $40,000 $109,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2405868

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 746-71-58-22-500-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.