2307 E Heatherbrae Dr Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,878 - $620,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,665
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 E Heatherbrae Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $544,220, approximately $326 per square foot. 2307 E Heatherbrae Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Camelview Elementary, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
John Koscak
Bought by
Careccia Luke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,320
Outstanding Balance
$322,640
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Careccia Luke | $356,000 | Arizona Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Careccia Luke | $345,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $21,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $20,143 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $36,020 | $7,200 | $28,820 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $28,330 | $5,660 | $22,670 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $25,460 | $5,090 | $20,370 |
| 2020 | $2,463 | $23,120 | $4,620 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $21,260 | $4,250 | $17,010 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $20,320 | $4,060 | $16,260 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $17,670 | $3,530 | $14,140 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $16,520 | $3,300 | $13,220 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $15,030 | $3,000 | $12,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map