Estimated Value: $252,000 - $437,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 Old Jackson Rd, Bells, TN 38006 and is currently estimated at $324,793, approximately $264 per square foot. 2307 Old Jackson Rd is a home located in Crockett County with nearby schools including Crockett County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Young Michael
Bought by
Tims James Dennis and Tims Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Tims James D
Bought by
Young Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1988
Bought by
Tims James Dennis and Tims Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Cheatham Elgin and Cheatham Carolyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tims James Dennis | $107,044 | -- | |
| Young Michael | $114,000 | -- | |
| Tims James Dennis | -- | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- | |
| Cheatham Elgin | $12,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 | $87,450 | $32,400 | $55,050 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $57,050 | $18,950 | $38,100 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $57,050 | $18,950 | $38,100 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $57,050 | $18,950 | $38,100 |
| 2021 | $953 | $36,100 | $12,875 | $23,225 |
| 2020 | $880 | $34,025 | $12,875 | $21,150 |
| 2019 | $898 | $34,025 | $12,875 | $21,150 |
| 2018 | $898 | $34,025 | $12,875 | $21,150 |
| 2017 | $898 | $34,025 | $12,875 | $21,150 |
| 2016 | $898 | $34,025 | $12,875 | $21,150 |
| 2015 | $900 | $34,025 | $12,875 | $21,150 |
| 2014 | $900 | $34,096 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map