2307 Prospect Ave Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $212,394 - $282,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 Prospect Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $250,849, approximately $156 per square foot. 2307 Prospect Ave is a home with nearby schools including May Overby Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Prevo Daniel R
Bought by
Vikander Roger A and Vikander Kay F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,874
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Prevo Richards Connie
Bought by
Prevo Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,874
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2006
Sold by
Dakota Conference Corporation Of Seventh
Bought by
Prevo Daniel R and Prevo Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,800
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vikander Roger A | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Prevo Daniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Prevo Daniel R | $93,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vikander Roger A | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prevo Daniel R | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $189,319 | $28,185 | $161,134 |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $170,366 | $25,850 | $144,516 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $160,731 | $25,850 | $134,881 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $151,097 | $25,850 | $125,247 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $146,968 | $25,850 | $121,118 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $142,796 | $25,850 | $116,946 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $137,006 | $25,850 | $111,156 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $137,006 | $25,850 | $111,156 |
| 2017 | -- | $133,533 | $25,850 | $107,683 |
| 2016 | -- | $133,533 | $0 | $133,533 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,533 | $0 | $133,533 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,400 | $0 | $125,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $123,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map