2307 Redstone Dr Grand Junction, CO 81507
Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,106 - $1,080,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 Redstone Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81507 and is currently estimated at $961,277, approximately $460 per square foot. 2307 Redstone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wingate Elementary School, Redlands Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Wuerch Robert K
Bought by
Robert K Wuerch Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Azcarraga Martin and Azcarraga Donna L
Bought by
Wuerch Robert K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert K Wuerch Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wuerch Robert K | $133,000 | Abstract & Title Co Mesa Cnt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,680 | $51,640 | $7,190 | $44,450 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $41,840 | $12,930 | $28,910 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $41,840 | $12,930 | $28,910 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $37,960 | $11,120 | $26,840 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $39,050 | $11,440 | $27,610 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $36,800 | $10,010 | $26,790 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $36,800 | $10,010 | $26,790 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $33,170 | $9,720 | $23,450 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $33,170 | $9,720 | $23,450 |
| 2016 | $912 | $14,500 | $11,940 | $2,560 |
| 2015 | $2,759 | $43,500 | $43,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,666 | $42,050 | $42,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map