2307 S Millard Ave Chicago, IL 60623
Little Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $237,912
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2307 S Millard Ave, Chicago, IL 60623 and is currently estimated at $235,456, approximately $102 per square foot. 2307 S Millard Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cardenas Elementary School and St. Agnes of Bohemia School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $29,837 | $4,531 | $25,306 |
| 2024 | $2,743 | $29,837 | $4,531 | $25,306 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $13,000 | $3,672 | $9,328 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $13,000 | $3,672 | $9,328 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $12,999 | $3,671 | $9,328 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | $14,986 | $3,671 | $11,315 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $17,426 | $3,671 | $13,755 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $17,426 | $3,671 | $13,755 |
| 2017 | $2,877 | $16,742 | $3,281 | $13,461 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $16,742 | $3,281 | $13,461 |
| 2015 | $2,587 | $16,742 | $3,281 | $13,461 |
| 2014 | $2,599 | $16,576 | $3,125 | $13,451 |
| 2013 | $2,537 | $16,576 | $3,125 | $13,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map