NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2307 State Ave Anoka, MN 55303

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,682 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2013

Last sale price $134,900 $50 Per Sq Ft

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio
  • Wood Flooring
  • Woodwork
  • Landscaped with Trees

About This Home

As of August 2013

Original part of home built in 1915/addition 1950's. Lots of home for the money!! 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 baths, remodeled kitchen, oversized 1 car garage with workshop. Huge fenced yard with towering oaks. 1YR Warranty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Freeburg

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 07/08/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,564

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 202 x 127
  • Landscaped with Trees

Home Design

  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Partial Basement

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Storage Shed

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Baseboard Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 013125420005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,564

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Single Family
  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Hardwood Floors, Natural Woodwork, Tiled Floors
  • Amenities Exterior: Driveway - Concrete, Patio
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.5
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1596
  • Parcel Number: 013125420005
  • Stories: 4+ Level Split
  • Street Designation: Avenue
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Type: Wood Burning
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Description: 3/4 Basement, Upper Level Bath
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room 1: Living Room, 13x21, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 10x11, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Family Room, 13x32, On Level: Lower
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 10x11, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 12x14, On Level: Upper
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 11x13, On Level: Upper
  • Room 7: 12x11, On Level: Upper
  • Room 9: Den/Office, 12x11, On Level: Lower
  • Room 10: Laundry Room, 11x17, On Level: Lower
  • Basement Features: Finished, Walkout
  • Basement Style: Partial, Walk-out
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 2532
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 150
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 2682

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: City
  • Out Buildings: Storage Shed
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Capacity: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Baseboard
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 202 X 127
  • Lot/Land Description: Tree Coverage - Medium

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1915

Tax Info

  • Year: 2013
  • Tax Value: 1564

MLS Schools

  • School District: Anoka-Hennepin #11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Kusler James T and Kusler Joanne
Bought by
Kusler Kathryn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,281
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2013
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$134,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,456
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Luebesmier Connie
Bought by
Renteria Terese E

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kusler Kathryn M $2,015 Advantage Title Company
Kusler Kathryn M $134,900 Edina Realty Title Inc
Renteria Terese E $122,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kusler Kathryn M $143,000
Previous Owner Kusler Kathryn M $132,456
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2013 08/30/13 Sold $134,900 0.0% $50 / Sq Ft
07/29/2013 07/29/13 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2013 07/08/13 For Sale $134,900 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,230 $285,300 $97,500 $187,800
2025 $4,171 $271,400 $85,000 $186,400
2024 $4,171 $270,400 $82,500 $187,900
2023 $2,433 $277,000 $82,500 $194,500
2022 $2,325 $267,500 $70,000 $197,500
2021 $2,360 $228,300 $64,800 $163,500
2020 $2,299 $226,000 $70,000 $156,000
2019 $2,224 $212,600 $62,500 $150,100
2018 $2,181 $201,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4504150

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 01-31-25-42-0005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.