23071 Pinhook Rd Mendon, MI 49072
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,388
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23071 Pinhook Rd, Mendon, MI 49072 and is currently estimated at $185,842, approximately $77 per square foot. 23071 Pinhook Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Mendon Elementary School and Mendon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Erbisch Michael G
Bought by
Spence Kirk E and Spence Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,396
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Erbisch Michael G
Bought by
Erbisch Micahel G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1977
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spence Kirk E | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Erbisch Micahel G | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spence Kirk E | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $71,900 | $21,800 | $50,100 |
| 2024 | $590 | $67,000 | $21,800 | $45,200 |
| 2023 | $562 | $54,600 | $16,500 | $38,100 |
| 2022 | $536 | $50,900 | $16,800 | $34,100 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $48,900 | $17,100 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $44,100 | $14,000 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $302 | $42,400 | $14,000 | $28,400 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $43,900 | $14,000 | $29,900 |
| 2017 | $984 | $42,500 | $42,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,000 | $46,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,600 | $42,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map