2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 23081 Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Busse Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,538 - $200,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 23081, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $167,385, approximately $167 per square foot. 2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 23081 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willow Bend Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Raffaelli Sean
Bought by
Roberts Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Raffaelli Donald and Raffaelli Terry
Bought by
Raffaelli Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Jeffrey A | $90,000 | Multiple | |
| Raffaelli Terry | -- | Ats |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roberts Jeffrey A | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raffaelli Terry | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,965 | $13,665 | $2,445 | $11,220 |
| 2024 | $2,965 | $9,707 | $2,059 | $7,648 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $9,707 | $2,059 | $7,648 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $11,031 | $2,059 | $8,972 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $9,793 | $1,351 | $8,442 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $9,793 | $1,351 | $8,442 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $9,993 | $1,351 | $8,642 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $4,795 | $1,158 | $3,637 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $4,795 | $1,158 | $3,637 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $4,795 | $1,158 | $3,637 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $6,296 | $1,029 | $5,267 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $6,296 | $1,029 | $5,267 |
| 2013 | $1,879 | $6,296 | $1,029 | $5,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map