2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 23081 Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Busse Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $167,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 23081, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $155,139, approximately $155 per square foot. 2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 23081 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willow Bend Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chairez Cesar | $75,000 | Dukane Title Insurance Co | |
| Chairez Cesar | $75,000 | Dukane Title Insurance Co | |
| Ivanov L Yubomir | -- | None Available | |
| Ivanov Lyubomir | -- | Attorney | |
| Ivanov L Yubomir | -- | None Available | |
| Ivanov Lyubomir | -- | Attorney | |
| Ivanov Lyubomir | $60,000 | Git | |
| Ivanov Lyubomir | $60,000 | Git | |
| Hedrick William | $102,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hedrick William | $102,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chairez Cesar | $73,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Ivanov Lyubomir | $50,076 | |
| Previous Owner | Hedrick William | $81,600 | |
| Closed | Hedrick William | $15,300 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $13,665 | $2,445 | $11,220 |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $9,707 | $2,059 | $7,648 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $9,707 | $2,059 | $7,648 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $11,031 | $2,059 | $8,972 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $9,793 | $1,351 | $8,442 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $9,793 | $1,351 | $8,442 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $9,993 | $1,351 | $8,642 |
| 2018 | $438 | $4,795 | $1,158 | $3,637 |
| 2017 | $448 | $4,795 | $1,158 | $3,637 |
| 2016 | $676 | $4,795 | $1,158 | $3,637 |
| 2015 | $756 | $5,037 | $1,029 | $4,008 |
| 2014 | $755 | $5,037 | $1,029 | $4,008 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,037 | $1,029 | $4,008 |
Map
- 2506 Algonquin Rd Unit 18
- 2508 Algonquin Rd Unit 16
- 2504 Algonquin Rd Unit 3
- 2504 Algonquin Rd Unit 17
- 2504 Algonquin Rd Unit 14
- 4900 Kimball Hill Dr Unit A2
- 1217 S Old Wilke Rd Unit 201
- 1227 S Old Wilke Rd Unit 306
- 2610 Northampton Dr Unit B1
- 5000 Carriageway Dr Unit 211
- 5200 Carriageway Dr Unit 214
- 1216 S New Wilke Rd Unit 307
- 1127 S Old Wilke Rd Unit 101
- 5400 Carriageway Dr Unit 315
- 5400 Carriageway Dr Unit 103
- 1322 S New Wilke Rd Unit 1C
- 5101 Carriageway Dr Unit 201
- 5201 Carriageway Dr Unit 304
- 1117 S Old Wilke Rd Unit 206
- 1117 S Old Wilke Rd Unit 402
- 2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 23086
- 2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 23081
- 2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 230810
- 2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 23083
- 2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 23089
- 2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 23081
- 2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 23085
- 2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 23088
- 2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 23087
- 2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 23084
- 2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 23082
- 2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 11
- 2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 6
- 2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 8
- 2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 12
- 2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 3
- 2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 1
- 2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 10
- 2308 W Algonquin Rd Unit 6
- 2308 Algonquin Rd Unit 9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.