NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $484,000 - $503,110

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,299 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2022

Last sale price $480,000 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,249 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Brick or Stone Veneer

About This Home

As of October 2022

Beautiful four bedroom home on a cul-de-sac lot. This 4b/2ba POOL home is conveniently located off of Kernan Blvd in Kernan Lakes right next to a community playground! This beautiful brick home boasts a formal dining room, office with french doors, eat-in kitchen and spacious living room with fireplace. The home features a split floor plan with owner's suite over looking the pool area. The owner's suite features a dual vanity, garden tub and walk-in shower. The backyard retreat features a beautiful pool with fenced rear yard as well.
New HVAC this year. Washer and Dryer included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

SARITA POIRIER

MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE License #3531712 Listed on: 09/06/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

CHRISTINA O'STEEN

MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE License #3496253

MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick or Stone Veneer
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,299 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1652863830

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 13699
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Wellsley Place
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2299.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 217.05
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • General Property Information Entry Level2: 1.0
  • Pool Features Salt Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2299.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Heated, Salt Water
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 349.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Amenities: Laundry
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 349.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities:Laundry: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kernan Trail
  • High School: Sandalwood
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kernan

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 1652863830

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient:Windows: Yes
  • Green Energy Efficient:Doors: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2022
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
List Price
$524,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-8.4%
Current Estimated Value
$492,028

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,028
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.70%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2018
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
MICHELE ROSSIE
FIRST COAST SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL REALTY
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$298,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,500
-6.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.35%
Original Mortgage
$308,350
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2017
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
List Price
$327,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-2.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Paragon Relocation Resources Inc
Bought by
Middleton Frank R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$268,800
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2008
Sold by
Parrish Dennis L and Parrish Wendie A
Bought by
Paragon Relocation Resources Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$268,800
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Seda Construction Company
Bought by
Parrish Dennis L and Parrish Wendie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,550
Interest Rate
6.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Michael J Palumbo Family Trust $480,000 --
Derum Bradley W $298,500 Landmark Title
Dickstein Lois Elaine $320,000 Landmark Title
Middleton Frank R $295,000 Florida Executive Title Part
Paragon Relocation Resources Inc $295,000 Florida Executive Title Part
Parrish Dennis L $182,300 Watson & Osborne Title Svcs
Seda Construction Company $35,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Derum Bradley W $308,350
Previous Owner Middleton Frank R $268,800
Previous Owner Parrish Dennis L $145,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $298,500 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $320,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,995 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $480,000 -- --
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Sold $480,000 -8.4% $209 / Sq Ft
09/25/2022 09/25/22 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2022 09/06/22 For Sale $524,000 +75.5% $228 / Sq Ft
01/14/2019 01/14/19 Sold $298,500 -6.7% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2018 12/10/18 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2018 11/02/18 For Sale $320,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
02/12/2018 02/12/18 Sold $320,000 -2.1% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2018 01/15/18 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2017 12/15/17 For Sale $327,000 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
09/10/2016 09/10/16 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
09/08/2016 09/08/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/30/2016 08/30/16 For Rent $1,995 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,130 $422,798 -- --
2025 $6,799 $422,798 -- --
2024 $7,127 $410,883 $90,000 $320,883
2023 $7,127 $427,188 $90,000 $337,188
2022 $6,048 $395,388 $75,000 $320,388
2021 $5,273 $290,239 $50,000 $240,239
2020 $4,982 $271,954 $50,000 $221,954
2019 $5,046 $271,576 $50,000 $221,576
2018 $4,813 $260,546 $50,000 $210,546
2017 $4,404 $230,938 $50,000 $180,938
2016 $2,977 $190,746 $0 $0
2015 $3,006 $189,421 $0 $0
2014 $3,010 $187,918 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1190229

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 165286-3830

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.