2308 E Bishop Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,923 - $547,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 E Bishop Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $494,231, approximately $316 per square foot. 2308 E Bishop Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $18,682 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,111 | $17,792 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $36,480 | $7,290 | $29,190 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $27,470 | $5,490 | $21,980 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $24,730 | $4,940 | $19,790 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $23,180 | $4,630 | $18,550 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $23,330 | $4,660 | $18,670 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $21,710 | $4,340 | $17,370 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $20,760 | $4,150 | $16,610 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $20,010 | $4,000 | $16,010 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $17,150 | $3,430 | $13,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map