2308 E Cameron Vista Tucson, AZ 85713
Las Vistas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,935 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 E Cameron Vista, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $264,734, approximately $178 per square foot. 2308 E Cameron Vista is a home with nearby schools including Lillian Cavett Elementary School, Utterback Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $916 | $8,240 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $916 | $7,848 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $831 | $7,474 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $831 | $7,118 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $828 | $6,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $831 | $6,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $798 | $6,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $775 | $8,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $739 | $5,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $705 | $5,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $764 | $5,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $736 | $4,818 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map