2308 E Division St Unit D Mount Vernon, WA 98274
Estimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,130,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$1,112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 E Division St Unit D, Mount Vernon, WA 98274 and is currently estimated at $1,067,130, approximately $1,111 per square foot. 2308 E Division St Unit D is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Mount Baker Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Woodmansee Joseph D and Woodmansee Kimberly A
Bought by
Division Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,782
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$859,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Division Street Llc
Bought by
Woodmansee Joseph D and Woodmansee Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,782
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$859,348
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Division Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Woodmansee Joseph D | -- | Chicago Title Company Of Wa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodmansee Joseph D | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,644 | $1,082,100 | $340,200 | $741,900 |
| 2024 | $8,744 | $911,300 | $336,000 | $575,300 |
| 2023 | $8,744 | $855,400 | $283,100 | $572,300 |
| 2022 | $7,811 | $791,900 | $243,800 | $548,100 |
| 2021 | $8,001 | $666,000 | $226,900 | $439,100 |
| 2020 | $7,554 | $634,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,737 | $582,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,672 | $588,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,035 | $515,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,093 | $409,200 | $115,200 | $294,000 |
| 2015 | $5,867 | $409,200 | $115,200 | $294,000 |
| 2013 | $5,108 | $332,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map