2312 E Division St Mount Vernon, WA 98274
Estimated Value: $1,043,000 - $1,201,000
About This Home
Newly renovated townhome in a great location in Mount Vernon. Vaulted Great room opens into dining room. New interior paint and new carpet. Kitchen has newer SS appliances counters & some light fixtures. 1/2 bath on main level has washer/dryer hook ups. 2 good sized bedrooms upstairs with a full bath and small loft area in between. Gas heat. W/S/Garbage of one can per week paid by Lessor. Patio out the back slider. Single car garage. Close to Haggen, I-5 and city amenities. Great in town location.
W/S/G included in rent. W/D Hookups. No Pets, NS and good credit/references required. $50 applicant fee per tenant over 18 years of age. $200 of Security Deposit is nonrefundable for cleanings.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Division Street Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woodmansee Joseph D | -- | Chicago Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woodmansee Joseph D | $575,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,858 | $1,108,000 | $340,200 | $767,800 |
| 2024 | $8,948 | $931,500 | $336,000 | $595,500 |
| 2023 | $8,948 | $875,400 | $283,100 | $592,300 |
| 2022 | $7,990 | $811,100 | $243,800 | $567,300 |
| 2021 | $8,194 | $681,300 | $226,900 | $454,400 |
| 2020 | $7,739 | $650,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,901 | $596,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,862 | $602,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,184 | $528,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,244 | $419,300 | $115,200 | $304,100 |
| 2015 | $5,997 | $419,300 | $115,200 | $304,100 |
| 2013 | $5,221 | $339,500 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 218 S 24th St
- 204 N 23rd St
- 225 N 21st St
- 130 Stanford Dr
- 325 N 21st St
- 811 S Laventure Rd Unit C
- 0 N 18th St
- 2600 E Division St Unit 91
- 2600 E Division St Unit 90
- 2600 E Division St Unit 42
- 401 Stanford Dr
- 2000 E Highland Ave
- 108 S 28th St
- 906 S 22nd Ct
- 908 S 20th St
- 1120 S 25th St Unit 1
- 1120 S 25th St Unit 99
- 1120 S 25th St Unit 98
- 611 Upland Dr
- 914 S 28th St
- 2310 E Division St Unit B
- 2310 E Division St
- 2310 E Division St Unit D
- 2310 E Division St Unit C
- 2310 E Division St
- 2312 E Division St Unit C
- 2312 E Division St Unit B
- 2312 #B E Division St
- 2312 E Division St
- 2312 E Division St Unit A
- 2312 E Division St Unit D
- 2308 E Division St Unit C
- 2308 E Division St Unit B
- 2308 E Division St Unit A
- 2308 E Division St Unit D
- 2308 E Division St
- 2303 Moody St
- 111 S 24th St
- 2309 Moody St
- 2306 E Division St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.