2308 Keyes Ln Johnson City, TN 37601
Estimated Value: $209,339 - $297,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 Keyes Ln, Johnson City, TN 37601 and is currently estimated at $255,085, approximately $240 per square foot. 2308 Keyes Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Science Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Larkin Dale K
Bought by
Larkin Whitney Paige Irrevocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Buxrude Mary Alberta
Bought by
Larkin Dale K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,100
Interest Rate
6.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Bought by
Buxrude Mary Albert and Widener Michael A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larkin Whitney Paige Irrevocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ellis David Mickey Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Larkin Dale K | $77,500 | -- | |
| Buxrude Mary Albert | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buxrude Mary Albert | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $53,100 | $9,650 | $43,450 |
| 2024 | $908 | $53,100 | $9,650 | $43,450 |
| 2022 | $681 | $31,675 | $9,000 | $22,675 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $31,675 | $9,000 | $22,675 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $31,675 | $9,000 | $22,675 |
| 2019 | $590 | $31,675 | $9,000 | $22,675 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $24,775 | $5,775 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $24,775 | $5,775 | $19,000 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $24,775 | $5,775 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | $954 | $24,775 | $5,775 | $19,000 |
| 2014 | $892 | $24,775 | $5,775 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map