2308 Mecan Dr Naperville, IL 60564
Springbrook Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 Mecan Dr, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $539,925, approximately $256 per square foot. 2308 Mecan Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Robert Clow Elementary School, Gordon Gregory Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Holmes Darius C
Bought by
Clark Bradley J and Clark Debrah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,418
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Pula Michael K and Pula Linda J
Bought by
Holmes Darius C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,400
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Bradley J | $280,000 | First American Title | |
| Holmes Darius C | $184,500 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Bradley J | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Darius C | $156,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,889 | $151,531 | $36,274 | $115,257 |
| 2023 | $9,401 | $133,861 | $32,044 | $101,817 |
| 2022 | $8,660 | $125,524 | $30,312 | $95,212 |
| 2021 | $8,271 | $119,547 | $28,869 | $90,678 |
| 2020 | $8,112 | $117,653 | $28,412 | $89,241 |
| 2019 | $7,969 | $114,337 | $27,611 | $86,726 |
| 2018 | $7,879 | $111,182 | $27,003 | $84,179 |
| 2017 | $7,755 | $108,312 | $26,306 | $82,006 |
| 2016 | $7,628 | $105,981 | $25,740 | $80,241 |
| 2015 | $7,908 | $101,905 | $24,750 | $77,155 |
| 2014 | $7,908 | $103,563 | $24,750 | $78,813 |
| 2013 | $7,908 | $103,563 | $24,750 | $78,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map