2308 N 77th Place Mesa, AZ 85207
Desert Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,023 - $764,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 N 77th Place, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $735,006, approximately $305 per square foot. 2308 N 77th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Las Sendas Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Balderrama Jose A C and Balderrama Mary Ann
Bought by
Balderrama Jose A C and Balderrama Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balderrama Jose A C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $27,205 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $25,909 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $53,680 | $10,730 | $42,950 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $40,850 | $8,170 | $32,680 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $37,950 | $7,590 | $30,360 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $32,430 | $6,480 | $25,950 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $30,010 | $6,000 | $24,010 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $26,420 | $5,280 | $21,140 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $24,480 | $4,890 | $19,590 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $23,430 | $4,680 | $18,750 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $22,650 | $4,530 | $18,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map