2308 Rainbow Ave Unit A Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 Rainbow Ave Unit A, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $159,063, approximately $132 per square foot. 2308 Rainbow Ave Unit A is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $52,356 | $7,004 | $45,352 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $47,975 | $6,418 | $41,557 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $36,454 | $4,877 | $31,577 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $34,250 | $4,582 | $29,668 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $34,250 | $4,582 | $29,668 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $34,250 | $4,582 | $29,668 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $32,962 | $4,410 | $28,552 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $32,316 | $4,324 | $27,992 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $32,316 | $4,324 | $27,992 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $33,350 | $4,462 | $28,888 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,350 | $4,462 | $28,888 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,350 | $4,462 | $28,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map