2310 Rainbow Ave Unit B Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $178,437
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Rainbow Ave Unit B, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $165,109, approximately $137 per square foot. 2310 Rainbow Ave Unit B is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Parker Builders Inc
Bought by
Parker Taylor Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$132,791
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Thoennes Kathie and Hammitt Michael Kent
Bought by
Parker Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Overton Matt and Overton Jennifer
Bought by
Thoennes Kathie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Overton Matt and Overton Jennifer
Bought by
Overton Matt and Overton Jennifer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Taylor Elizabeth | $155,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Parker Builders Inc | $62,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Thoennes Kathie J | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Overton Matt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Taylor Elizabeth | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thoennes Kathie J | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $52,356 | $7,004 | $45,352 |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $47,975 | $6,418 | $41,557 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $36,454 | $4,877 | $31,577 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $34,250 | $4,582 | $29,668 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $34,250 | $4,582 | $29,668 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $34,250 | $4,582 | $29,668 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $32,962 | $4,410 | $28,552 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $32,316 | $4,324 | $27,992 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $32,316 | $4,324 | $27,992 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $33,350 | $4,462 | $28,888 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $33,350 | $4,462 | $28,888 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,350 | $4,462 | $28,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map