2308 S Cincinnati Ave Tulsa, OK 74114
Maple Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,349 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 S Cincinnati Ave, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $621,587, approximately $286 per square foot. 2308 S Cincinnati Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $152,500 | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,722 | $35,237 | $5,237 | $30,000 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $34,182 | $6,516 | $27,666 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $34,158 | $8,681 | $25,477 |
| 2022 | $4,288 | $32,162 | $8,174 | $23,988 |
| 2021 | $4,120 | $31,196 | $7,928 | $23,268 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $30,259 | $7,690 | $22,569 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $29,348 | $7,861 | $21,487 |
| 2018 | $3,909 | $28,465 | $7,625 | $20,840 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $28,607 | $7,663 | $20,944 |
| 2016 | $3,604 | $27,845 | $7,459 | $20,386 |
| 2015 | $3,502 | $28,346 | $7,663 | $20,683 |
| 2014 | $3,363 | $26,246 | $7,095 | $19,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map