23080 Smith Hulse Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $459,964
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23080 Smith Hulse Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $367,741, approximately $166 per square foot. 23080 Smith Hulse Rd is a home with nearby schools including Circleville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Farm T Llc
Bought by
Collins Jeff and Costlow Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,845
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,896
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Jeff | $120,000 | Peak Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Jeff | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,034 | $176,440 | $46,990 | $129,450 |
| 2024 | $14,034 | $98,770 | $46,990 | $51,780 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $98,770 | $46,990 | $51,780 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $38,400 | $38,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map