23158 Smith Hulse Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,366
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23158 Smith Hulse Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $458,321, approximately $136 per square foot. 23158 Smith Hulse Rd is a home with nearby schools including Circleville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,259 | $179,270 | $14,890 | $164,380 |
| 2024 | $14,259 | $179,270 | $14,890 | $164,380 |
| 2023 | $6,937 | $179,270 | $14,890 | $164,380 |
| 2022 | $6,321 | $11,910 | $11,910 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map