23088 Main St Topeka, IL 61567
Estimated Value: $77,902 - $104,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23088 Main St, Topeka, IL 61567 and is currently estimated at $86,726. 23088 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Midwest Central Primary School, Midwest Central Middle School, and Midwest Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,642 | $21,110 | $2,168 | $18,942 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $19,501 | $2,003 | $17,498 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $17,731 | $1,821 | $15,910 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $16,433 | $1,688 | $14,745 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $16,433 | $1,688 | $14,745 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $28,361 | $1,688 | $26,673 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $28,361 | $1,688 | $26,673 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $28,361 | $1,688 | $26,673 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $28,361 | $1,688 | $26,673 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $28,361 | $1,688 | $26,673 |
| 2012 | $1,951 | $27,723 | $1,650 | $26,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map