$249,900

2309 Alyson Dr N Wilson, NC 27896

Estimated payment $1,551/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,270 Sq Ft
$197 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Don't miss this one! Cute, comfortable and well-kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a convenient location near shopping and dining. Spacious fenced yard, storage building and nice deck for relaxing with family and friends. New HVAC, LVP flooring and electric car charger!

Listing Agent

Allyson Moye

Womble Real Estate License #210074 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,608

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 77 x 174 x 122 x 160
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Fenced Yard
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is zoned SR6

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,270 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3723-01-0770.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,608

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Original List Price: 249900.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1270.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 196.77
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades, Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Laundry
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Floored - Partial, Pull-Down Stairs
  • Living Area Range: 1200 - 1399

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors, Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Back Yard
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, State Road
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Off Street, Paved

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, High Speed Internet
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Trash Collection: City Pick-UP
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Municipal Sewer, Wilson Energy

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 1763
  • Deed Page: 814.00
  • Zoning: SR6
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Size: 77 x 174 x 122 x 160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.00
  • Parcel#: 3723-01-0770.000
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 28
  • Tax Map Number: 84
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None
  • Tax Amount: 2608.14

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,608 $232,870 $45,000 $187,870
2024 $2,608 $232,870 $45,000 $187,870
2023 $1,621 $124,228 $32,000 $92,228
2022 $1,621 $124,228 $32,000 $92,228
2021 $0 $124,228 $32,000 $92,228
2020 $0 $124,228 $32,000 $92,228
2019 $1,598 $122,444 $32,000 $90,444
2018 $0 $122,444 $32,000 $90,444
2017 $1,573 $122,444 $32,000 $90,444
2016 $1,573 $122,444 $32,000 $90,444
2014 $1,632 $131,081 $32,000 $99,081
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $249,900 +99.9% $197 / Sq Ft
08/23/2019 08/23/19 Sold $125,000 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/23/2019 07/23/19 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2019 07/20/19 For Sale $125,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $125,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $121,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Allyson Moye

Womble Real Estate

(252) 410-2540

Section Image

Proudly serving the Wilson NC area for over 21 years as a third generation REALTOR.

Allyson's Other Listings

  • 406 Academy St E, Wilson, NC 27893

    $98,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • 406 Academy St E
    • Wilson, NC

    Excellent opportunity to grow your investment portfolio! Package of 6 properties sold as a bundle. Call Listing agent for all the details!

    Allyson Moye Womble Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 410 Academy St E, Wilson, NC 27893

    $85,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • 410 Academy St E
    • Wilson, NC

Allyson Moye Womble Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 5036 N Carolina 58, Wilson, NC 27896

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • 5036 N Carolina 58
    • Wilson, NC

    Lots of space at an incredible price! This spacious brick ranch with a garage sits on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought-after New Hope Elementary School District. The home offers three bedrooms and two full baths, along with both a living room and a den—each featuring its own fireplace. A bright sunroom provides the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind with a good book.